District Governor's Visit

 Current as of August 10, 2020

 DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE

Visit Schedule by Club        
         
              Rotary Club     Date    Meeting Day      Time    AG
Bearden 25-Sep Friday 12:15 p.m. Hipsher
Bradley Sunrise 24-Sep Thurs 7:00 a.m. Chaffin
Carthage 25-Aug Tues 6:45 a.m. Doss
Chattanooga  3-Sep Thurs 12:00 p.m. Sergeant
Chattanooga Breakfast 24-Jul Friday 7:30 a.m. Sergeant
Chattanooga Hamilton Place 26-Aug Wed 12:00 p.m. Sergeant
Cleveland 8-Sep Tues 12:00 p.m. Chaffin
Clinton 29-Sep Tues 12:00 p.m. Farmer
Cookeville 9-Sep Wed 12:00 p.m. Cantrell
Cookeville Breakfast 4-Aug Tues 7:00 a.m. Cantrell
Cookeville Sunset 18-Aug Tues 5:30 p.m. Cantrell
Crossville  6-Aug Thurs 12:00 p.m. Celik
Crossville Breakfast 9-Sep Wed 6:30 a.m. Celik
Dayton 28-Aug Friday 12:00 p.m. Carlberg
Etowah 1-Oct Thurs 12:00 p.m. Chaffin
Fairfield Glade 25-Aug Tues 12:00 p.m. Celik
Farragut 16-Sep Wed 12:15 p.m. Hipsher
Fayetteville 29-Sep Tues 12:00 p.m. Welty
Franklin County A.M. 15-Oct Thurs 7:00 a.m. Rudder
Gatlinburg 22-Sep Tues 12:00 p.m. Morgan
Grundy County 20-Oct Tues 11:30 a.m Rudder
Harriman 24-Sep Thurs 12:00 p.m. Carlberg
Hartsville 27-Aug Thurs 12:00 p.m. Doss
Jamestown 15-Sep Tues 12:00 p.m. Cantrell
Jefferson City 28-Sep Monday 12:00 p.m. Sorge
Kingston 28-Jul Tues 6:00 p.m. Carlberg
Knoxville  13-Oct Tues 12:00 p.m. Dansereau
Knoxville Breakfast 5-Aug Wed 7:00 a.m. Hipsher
Knoxville Volunteer 14-Aug Friday 12:00 p.m. Dansereau
Lafayette 2-Sep Wed 12:00 p.m. Doss
Lebanon 21-Jul Tues 12:00 p.m. Musice
Lebanon Breakfast 10-Sep Thurs 6:45 a.m. Musice
Lenoir City 21-Sep Monday 12:00 p.m. Beasely
Livingston 26-Oct Monday 12:00 p.m. Cantrell
Loudon 27-Oct Tues 12:00 p.m. Beasley
Manchester 13-Oct 2nd & 4th Tues 7:00 a.m. Welty
Maryville 22-Jul Wed 12:00 p.m. Beasley
McMinnville 20-Aug Thurs 12:00 p.m. Downs
McMinnville Breakfast 20-Oct Tues 7:00 a.m. Downs
Monteagle-Sewanee 20-Aug Thurs 8:00 a.m, Rudder
Morristown 23-Sep Wed 12:00 p.m. Sorge
Morristown A.M. 22-Sep Tues 7:30 a.m. Sorge
Mt. Juliet Noon 20-Jul Monday 12:00 p.m. Musice
Mt. Juliet Breakfast 21-Jul Tues 7:00 a.m. Musice
Music & Technology (Maryville) 31-Aug Monday 5:30 p.m. Beasley
Nooga Nights (Chatt Breakfast) 27-Oct 2nd & 4th Tues 6:00 p.m. Sergeant
North Knoxville 23-Jul Thurs 12:00 p.m. Dansereau
Oak Ridge 30-Jul Thurs 11:45 a.m. Farmer
Oak Ridge Breakfast 19-Aug Wed 7:15 a.m. Farmer
Oak Ridge Sunset 10-Aug Monday 5:30 p.m. Farmer
Pigeon Forge 29-Jul Wed 12:00 p.m. Morgan
Rockwood 17-Aug Monday 6:00 p.m. Carlberg
Rogersville 1-Sep Tues 12:00 p.m. Sorge
Sevierville 4-Nov Tues 12:00 p.m. Morgan
Sevierville Sunrise 22-Oct Thurs 7:30 a.m. Morgan
Seymour Breakfast 12-Aug Wed 7:30 a.m Morgan
Shelbyville 14-Oct Wed 6:45 a.m. Welty
Smith County 4-Sep Friday 12:00 p.m. Doss
Smithville (Dekalb Cty) 18-Aug 1st & 3rd Tues 12:30 p.m. Downs
South Campbell County 28-Jul Tues 12:00 p.m. Farmer
South Pittsburg 28-Oct Wed 12:00 p.m. Sergeant
Sparta 13-Aug Thurs 12:00 p.m. Downs
Tellico Lake 16-Jul Thurs 11:45 a.m. Beasley
Tullahoma 21-Aug Friday 12:00 p.m. Welty
Tullahoma Sunrise 14-Jul Tues 6:45 a.m. Welty
Winchester 14-Jul Tues 12:00 p.m. Rudder
**Satellite Clubs        

 

  Visit Schedule by Date  
       
Date Rotary Club Meeting Day AG
14-Jul Tullahoma Sunrise Tues Welty
14-Jul Winchester Tues Rudder
16-Sep Farragut Wed Hipsher
16-Jul Tellico Lake Thurs Beasley
20-Jul Mt. Juliet Noon Monday Musice
21-Jul Mt. Juliet Breakfast Tues Musice
21-Jul Lebanon Tues Musice
22-Jul Maryville Wed Beasley
23-Jul North Knoxville Thurs Dansereau
24-Jul Chattanooga Breakfast Friday Sergeant
21-Sep Lenoir City Monday Beasley
28-Jul South Campbell County Tues Farmer
28-Jul Kingston Tues Carlberg
29-Jul Pigeon Forge Wed Morgan
30-Jul Oak Ridge Thurs Farmer
28-Sep Jefferson City Monday Sorge
4-Aug Cookeville Breakfast Tues Cantrell
15-Sep Jamestown Tues Cantrell
5-Aug Knoxville Breakfast Wed Hipsher
10-Sep Lebanon Breakfast Thurs Musice
6-Aug Crossville  Thurs Celik
26-Oct Livingston Monday Cantrell
10-Aug Oak Ridge Sunset Monday Farmer
29-Sep Fayetteville Tues Welty
12-Aug Seymour Breakfast Wed Morgan
13-Oct Manchester 2nd & 4th Tues Welty
13-Aug Sparta Thurs Downs
14-Aug Knoxville Volunteer Friday Dansereau
17-Aug Rockwood Monday Carlberg
18-Aug Smithville 1st & 3rd Tues Downs
18-Aug Cookeville Sunset Tues Cantrell
19-Aug Oak Ridge Breakfast Wed Farmer
20-Aug Monteagle-Sewanee Thurs Rudder
20-Aug McMinnville Thurs Downs
21-Aug Tullahoma Friday Welty
25-Aug Carthage Tues Doss
25-Aug Fairfield Glade Tues Celik
26-Aug Chattanooga Hamilton Place Wed Sergeant
27-Aug Hartsville Thurs Doss
28-Aug Dayton Friday Carlberg
31-Aug **Music & Technology (Maryville) Monday Beasley
1-Sep Rogersville Tues Sorge
2-Sep Lafayette Wed Doss
3-Sep Chattanooga  Thurs Sergeant
4-Sep Smith County Noon Friday Doss
8-Sep Cleveland Tues Chaffin
9-Sep Crossville Breakfast Wed Celik
9-Sep Cookeville Wed Cantrell
22-Sep Morristown A.M. Tues Sorge
22-Sep Gatlinburg Tues Morgan
23-Sep Morristown Wed Sorge
24-Sep Bradley Sunrise Thurs Chaffin
24-Sep Harriman Thurs Carlberg
25-Sep Bearden Friday Hipsher
29-Sep Clinton Tues Farmer
1-Oct Etowah Thurs Chaffin
13-Oct Knoxville  Tues Dansereau
14-Oct Shelbyville Wed Welty
15-Oct Franklin County A.M. Thurs Rudder
20-Oct McMinnville Breakfast Tues Downs
20-Oct Grundy County Tues Rudder
22-Oct Sevierville Sunrise Thurs Morgan
27-Oct Loudon Tues Beasley
27-Oct **Nooga Nights (Chatt Breakfast) 2nd & 4th Tues Sergeant
28-Oct South Pittsburg Wed Sergeant
4-Nov Sevierville Tues Morgan

**Satellite Club

 

 

District Events
Loading
Year-to-Date $250 Club Members by Club
Paul Harris Society Members by Club
Annual Fund and PolioPlus Giving Year-to-Date
Newsletters
Loading
District Leaders