Rotary International District 6780
Link to Face Book link to twitter link to Linkedin


UPCOMING EVENTS

View Calendar

Loading...

WHY ROTARY?


CLUB ANNIVERSARIES
Loading...


MONTHLY BULLETIN

Loading...

Adobe Acrobat Reader required. If you do have it installed, go here to download: Mac or PC

Rotary International

Honoring ingenuity

Rotary honors six who are changing the

Final Exam

After a grueling year of preparation, two Rotarians and a Rotaractor face one last challenge before they can join the elite ShelterBox Response

Jack Nicklaus to play golf with Rotary donors

Play golf with legend Jack

Rotary Foundation receives Charity Navigator rating for 11th year

Rotary Foundation receives highest rating from Charity Navigator for 11th

World Polio Day lauds historic partnership, success 

Rotary and GPEI have put polio on the brink of global

Committee Chair and members

2018-19 Youth Service Committees

Youth Service & Young Adults

Rachel Moses, Cookeville Breakfast, General Chair,  coachrach@aol.com

RYLA, Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Don Randolph, Sparta, Chair (6)  donr5568@gmail.com

 

  • John Downs, Sparta, Vice Chair (2)
  • Megan Ownby, Gatlinburg
  • Linda C Shults, Seymour Breakfast
  • McKinley Tabor, Cookeville
  • Cody White, Sparta
  • Pepe Perron, Crossville, Advisor

International Youth Exchange
Rachel Moses, Cookeville Breakfast, Chair (5)  coachrach@aol.com

  • Rick Woods, Cookeville, Immediate Past Chair
  • Bill Nichols, Farragut, Outbound Chair
  • Frank Hughes, Chattanooga, Member       
  • Jan Melcher, Oak Ridge, Member
  • Scot Shanks, Crossville, Treasurer
  • Alan Clark, AG, Franklin County A.M., Member
  • McKinley Tabor, Crossville, Asst. Inbound Chair
  • Betty Vickers, Seymour Breakfast, Short-Term Program Chair
  • Jerry Wear, PDG, Pigeon Forge, Member
  • Linda Wear, Pigeon Forge, Member
  • John Downs, Sparta, Member
  • Heather Tinch, Cookeville Sunset, Member 

Interact
Bruce Wilson, Pigeon Forge, Chair (5)  shsbaseballer@gmail.com

  • Roy Helton, Pigeon Forge, Treasurer
  • Tom Bradbury, Lenoir City
  • Susan Barrett, McMinnville
  • Cindy Garrett, Winchester
  • Debby Kell, McMinnville
  • Jeff McKinley, McMinnville Breakfast
  • Cindy Toth, Oak Ridge Breakfast

Rotaract
      Randy Corlew, AG, Knoxville, Chair (2)   randycorlew@gmail.com

  • Ron Bradham, Chattanooga
  • Frank Hughes, Chattanooga
  • Amadou Sall, Knoxville

James Bomar Interact Scholarship & 
Fred Brown Interact Award (ROP 7.5, 8.5)
Jim Buckner, PDG, Cleveland, Chair (3)   jim.buckner@comcast.net

  • Tom Bradbury, Lenoir City
  • Bobby Davis, PDG, Kingston
  • Deborah Alexander-Davis, iPDG, Kingston
  • Ray Knowis, PDG, Tullahoma Noon
  • Fred Heitman, PDG, Oak Ridge 
  • Beth Stubbs, PDG, Maryville-Alcoa
  • Jim Roxlo, DG, Chattanooga Breakfast, ex-officio
  • Greg Maciolek, DGE, Knoxville Breakfast, ex-officio