District Governor's Visit

 Current as of July 21, 2022

 DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE

Visit Schedule by Date and by Club Name below        
         
      Date    Meeting Day      Time    AG
         
** Satellite Clubs         
BY DATE        
CLUB DAY DATE TIME LOCATION AG
           
So Campbell Co TUE 12-Jul Noon E LaFollette Kuipers
OR Breakfast WED 13-Jul 0700 E Unitarian Church Kuipers
OR Sun MON 18-Jul 0530 E Centennial Golf Course Kuipers
Clinton TUE 19-Jul Noon E Comm Center Kuipers
Harriman THUR 21-Jul Noon E Roane Med Ctr Best
Dayton FRI 22-Jul Noon E Methodist Church Best
Kingston TUE 26-Jul 1800 E Coldwell Banker Best
RCOR THUR 28-Jul Noon E Doubletree Kuipers
Rockwood?          
Satellite MON 1-Aug 1730 E Sullivan's West
Knox Downtown TUE 2-Aug Noon E Crowne Plaza West
Knox Breakfast WED 3-Aug 0700 E Gus's Chicken Mitchell
Farragut WED 3-Aug Noon E Fox Den CC Mitchell
ALL THUR 4-Aug 0700 E Cherokee Dist. Mitchell
N. Knox THUR 4-Aug Noon E Chop House North Mitchell
Knoxville Volunteer THUR 4-Aug TBA TBA West
Bearden FRI 5-Aug Noon E Banquet Hall West
Sparta THU 11-Aug Noon C FUMC Killebrew
Bradley Sunrise SAT 13-Aug 1800 E Museum Center Anderson
McMinn Breakfast TUE 16-Aug 0700 C UMC W Main Killebrew
McMinn Noon THU 18-Aug Noon E First Presbyterian Killebrew
Jefferson City MON 22-Aug Noon E First Peoples Bank Phillips
Rogersville TUE 23-Aug Noon E Hale Springs Inn Phillips
Morristown WED 24-Aug Noon E The Country Club Phillips
Livingston MON 29-Aug Noon C Chamber  
Cook Breakfast TUE 30-Aug 0700 C Golden Eagle Golf  
Jamestown TUE 30-Aug Noon C Smart Bank  
Cookeville WED 31-Aug Noon C Towne Center  
Fairfield Glade TUE 13-Sep Noon C The Center Birdsall
Crossville Breakfast WED 14-Sep 0630 C TCAT Birdsall
Crossville  THU 15-Sep Noon C The Depot Birdsall
Mt Juliet Noon MON 19-Sep Noon C Victory Baptist Musice
Mt Juliet Breakfast TUE 20-Sep 0700 C Victory Baptist Musice
Lebanon Noon TUE 20-Sep Noon C FUMC Musice
Cook Sunset TUE 20-Sep 1730 E Vol State Comm Coll Randle
CHA Ham Pl WED 5-Oct Noon E Metro TAB Church Sergeant
Chattanooga THU 6-Oct Noon E Convention Center Sergeant
CHA Breakfast FRI 7-Oct 0715 E 3653 Weathers Blvd Sergeant
Nooga Nights TUE 11-Oct 1800 E Southern Belle Sergeant
So Pittsburg WED 12-Oct Noon C Western Sizzlin Jasper Sergeant
Gatlinburg TUE 18-Oct Noon E Calhoun's Callaway
Pigeon Forge WED 19-Oct Noon E Ramsey Hotel Callaway
Sevierville Sunrise THU 20-Oct 0730 E Healthy Balance Callaway
Sevierville Noon TUE 25-Oct 1100 E Golf Club Callaway
Seymour WED 26-Oct 0730 E King's Academy Callaway
Tullahoma Sunrise TUE 1-Nov 0645 C St Barnabas Welty
Fayetteville TUE 1-Nov Noon C Shoney's Welty
Tullahoma Noon FRI 4-Nov Noon C Lakewood G&CC Welty
Manchester TUE 8-Nov 0700 C Old Total Graphics Bldg Welty
Winchester TUE 8-Nov Noon C FCCC Rudder
Shelbyville WED 9-Nov 0700 C Urban Restaurant Welty
FCAM THU 10-Nov 0700 C Sunrise B'fast Rudder
Grundy Co TUE 15-Nov Noon C Bakery Rudder
Monte-Sew THU 17-Nov 0800 C LaBella Pearl's Rudder
Carthage TUE 29-Nov 0645 C Carthage Chamber Thurman
Hartsville THU 8-Dec Noon C Farmers Harvest Rest Thurman
Lafayette WED 30-Nov Noon C Lafayette Welcome Center Thurman
Smith Co FRI 9-Dec Noon C Cornerstone Restaurant Thurman
Bradley Sunrise THU 1-Dec 0700 E Faith Memorial Anderson
Etowah THU 1-Dec Noon E Michael's Anderson
Cleveland TUE 6-Dec Noon E Museum Ctr 5 Points Anderson
Lenoir City TUE 13-Dec TBA TN National Golf Club Ron Randle
Loudon TUE 13-Dec Noon E Blairland Bap Ch Ron Randle
Maryville WED 14-Dec Noon E Blount County Library Ron Randle
Tellico Lake THU 15-Dec Noon E First Baptist Church Ron Randle

 

 

By Rotary Club 

Date Meeting Day Time AG
Bearden FRI 5-Aug Noon E Banquet Hall West
Bradley Sunrise SAT 13-Aug 1800 E Museum Center Anderson
Bradley Sunrise THU 1-Dec 0700 E Faith Memorial Anderson
Carthage TUE 29-Nov 0645 C Carthage Chamber Thurman
CHA B'fast FRI 7-Oct 0715 E 3653 Weathers Blvd Sergeant
CHA Ham Pl WED 5-Oct Noon E Metro TAB Church Sergeant
Chattanooga THU 6-Oct Noon E Convention Center Sergeant
Cleveland TUE 6-Dec Noon E Museum Ctr 5 Points Anderson
Clinton TUE 19-Jul Noon E Comm Center Kuipers
Cook B'fast TUE 30-Aug 0700 C Golden Eagle Golf  
Cook Sunset TUE 20-Sep 1730 E Vol State Comm Coll Randle
Cookeville WED 31-Aug Noon C Towne Center  
Crossville  THU 15-Sep Noon C The Depot Birdsall
Crossville B'fast WED 14-Sep 0630 C TCAT Birdsall
Dayton FRI 22-Jul Noon E Methodist Church Best
Etowah THU 1-Dec Noon E Michael's Anderson
Fairfield Glade TUE 13-Sep Noon C The Center Birdsall
Farragut WED 3-Aug Noon E Fox Den CC Mitchell
Fayetteville TUE 1-Nov Noon C Shoney's Welty
FCAM THU 10-Nov 0700 C Sunrise B'fast Rudder
Gatlinburg TUE 18-Oct Noon E Calhouns Callaway
Grundy Co TUE 15-Nov Noon C Bakery Rudder
Harriman THUR 21-Jul Noon E Roane Med Ctr Best
Hartsville THU 8-Dec Noon C Farmers Harvest Rest Thurman
Jamestown TUE 30-Aug Noon C Smart Bank  
Jefferson City MON 22-Aug Noon E First Peoples Bank Phillips
Kingston TUE 26-Jul 1800 E Coldwell Banker Best
Knox B'fast WED 3-Aug 0700 E Gus's Chicken Mitchell
Knox Downtown TUE 2-Aug Noon E Crowne Plaza West
Knox Vols THUR 4-Aug TBA TBA West
Lafayette WED 30-Nov Noon C Lafayette Welcome Center Thurman
Lebanon Noon TUE 20-Sep Noon C FUMC Musice
Lenoir City TUE 13-Dec TBA TN National Golf Club Ron Randle
Livingston MON 29-Aug Noon C Chamber  
Loudon TUE 13-Dec Noon E Blairland Bap Ch Ron Randle
Manchester TUE 8-Nov 0700 C Old Total Graphics Bldg Welty
Maryville WED 14-Dec Noon E Blount County Library Ron Randle
McMinn B'fast TUE 16-Aug 0700 C UMC W Main Killebrew
McMinn Noon THU 18-Aug Noon E First Presbyterian Killebrew
Monte-Sew THU 17-Nov 0800 C LaBella Pearl's Rudder
Morristown WED 24-Aug Noon E The Country Club Phillips
Mt Juliet B'fast TUE 20-Sep 0700 C Victory Baptist Musice
Mt Juliet Noon MON 19-Sep Noon C Victory Baptist Musice
N. Knox THUR 4-Aug Noon E Chop House North Mitchell
Nooga Nights TUE 11-Oct 1800 E Southern Belle Sergeant
OR B'fast WED 13-Jul 0700 E Unitarian Church Kuipers
OR Sun MON 18-Jul 0530 E Centennial Golf Course Kuipers
Pigeon Forge WED 19-Oct Noon E Ramsey Hotel Callaway
RCOR THUR 28-Jul Noon E Doubletree Kuipers
Rockwood?          
Rogersville TUE 23-Aug Noon E Hale Springs Inn Phillips
Satellite MON 1-Aug 1730 E Sullivan's West
Sevierville Noon TUE 25-Oct 1100 E Golf Club Callaway
Sevierville Sunrise THU 20-Oct 0730 E Healthy Balance Callaway
Seymour WED 26-Oct 0730 E King's Academy Callaway
Shelbyville WED 9-Nov 0700 C Urban Restaurant Welty
Smith Co FRI 9-Dec Noon C Cornerstone Restaurant Thurman
So Pittsburg WED 12-Oct Noon C Western Sizzlin Jasper Sergeant
So Campbell Co TUE 12-Jul Noon E LaFollette Kuipers
Sparta THU 11-Aug Noon C FUMC Killebrew
Tellico Lake THU 15-Dec Noon E First Baptist Church Ron Randle
Tull Noon FRI 4-Nov Noon C Lakewood G&CC Welty
Tull Sunrise TUE 1-Nov 0645 C St Barnabas Welty
Winchester TUE 8-Nov Noon C FCCC Rudder
       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
         
         
District Events
Loading
Paul Harris Society Members by Club
Annual Fund and PolioPlus Giving Year-to-Date
Newsletters
Loading
District Leaders