Rotary International District 6780
Link to Face Book link to twitter link to Linkedin


UPCOMING EVENTS

View Calendar

Loading...

WHY ROTARY?


CLUB ANNIVERSARIES
Loading...


MONTHLY BULLETIN

Loading...

Adobe Acrobat Reader required. If you do have it installed, go here to download: Mac or PC

Rotary International

A reason to smile

Since 1993, Rotarians in Chile and the United States have teamed up to provide life-altering reconstructive

Rotary People of Action

Reef revisited

A giant artificial reef in the shape of a Rotary wheel restores marine life and protects the livelihood of several fishing villages in the

Laura Bush addresses Rotarians

Former first lady of the United States speaks at

International Inspiration

A princess, 3 prime ministers, and a former first lady join 25,000 in Toronto to celebrate Rotary’s good work and plan more of

4-way Speech Contest and committee members

The 2018-19 Vocational Service Committee is as follows:

Donna Fare, AG, Sparta, Chair (5)  dfare@blomand.net

Jeff Roberts, Cookeville  jjroberts@tntech.edu

Karen Spivey, McMinnville Noon

Tracey Wright, Cleveland

Carol Foster, PDG, Fayetteville

 

The District competition will held on Saturday, March , 2019, at Tennessee Tech in Cookeville, Bruner Hall, Room 119

Presentations will begin at 9AM CDT, 10AM EDT.

Each club must submit the name of its sponsored competitor to the Chair of the Vocational Services Committee by March 15, 2019

For further information or  assistance with this project, please contact Vocational Service Chair Donna Fare at 931-607-2130, or by email.

 

2018 4 Way Speech Winners: DGE Jim Roxlo, Aayush Patel (3rd place tie, Tenn Prep Christian, Bradley Sunrise), Parker Ferrell (3rd place tie, White Co HS, Sparta), Chloe Appiah (2nd place Kings Academy, Seymour Breakfast), Nicole Wiley (1st place Winner, Cleveland HS, Cleveland), DGN Greg Maciolek  

 

The 4 Way Test Speech Winners 2017.

DGN Jim Roxlo, Mickeala Kerly, 2nd Place (Chattanooga Breakfast), Travis Taylor, 3rd Place (Bradley Sunrise), Loren Proctor, 1st Place (Seymour Breakfast), and DGE Debbie Alexander-Davis.

 

DG Beth Stubbs with the 2016 4 Way Speech Contest Winners

L to R: Carolina Hatfield, 3rd Place Winner (South Pittsburg), Danielle Quisenberry, 2nd Place Winner (Seymour Breakfast), and Julia Gonclaves, 1st Place Winner, (Cleveland)